Unclaimed Estate:

Fortune, Margaret Olwyn

Reference Number BV21700044/1
Date of publication: 05/01/2017
Date of birth: 31/05/1926
Place of birth: England
Date of death: 12/09/2016
Place of death: Chingford London E4
Maiden name: Powell
Marital Status: widow
Spouse: Stanley William Fortune
Aliases:
Date of marriage: n/a
Place of marriage:
Nationality:
Religion:
Date entered UK: n/a
Date of naturalisation: n/a
Date of adoption: n/a
Date of divorce: n/a
Kin/Other details:
Informant: Barclays Bank PLC
Executors:

Enquire about this estate

Are you an heir or do you have information regarding the heirs to an estate?

If you have good reason to think you are an heir to an estate or have information regarding the deceased, their estate or their heirs then please use this form to contact us.

Is your query regarding the estate of Margaret Olwyn Fortune?